The family of JSG Hoffmann

Auguste Marie Elizabeth HoffmannAge: 30 years18571888

Name
Auguste Marie Elizabeth Hoffmann
Surname
Hoffmann
Given names
Auguste Marie Elizabeth
Also known as
Elizabeth A
Birth November 21, 1857 27 21
Birth of a sisterAnna Ida Caroline Hoffmann
July 6, 1859 (Age 19 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnna Elizabeth Wende
January 23, 1861 (Age 3 years)
Cause: Drowning
Birth of a brotherJohann George Gotthilf Hoffmann
May 17, 1862 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherFriedrich Theodore (Fred) Hoffmann
November 13, 1863 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Samuel Gottlieb Hoffmann
April 27, 1865 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherErnest Emmanuel Hoffmann
December 17, 1867 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterChristiane Bertha Hoffmann
January 27, 1871 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherPaul Rudolph Hoffmann
May 22, 1872 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherGustav Adolph Hoffmann
December 8, 1873 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Helena Hoffmann
1875 (Age 17 years)
Death of a brotherPaul Rudolph Hoffmann
1877 (Age 19 years) Age: 5
MarriageHenry Richard MorcombView this family
1881 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Frederick Richard Morcomb
1883 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Elizabeth Annie Morcomb
1885 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sonFrederick Richard Morcomb
1885 (Age 27 years)
Death 1888 (Age 30 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 3, 1853Lobethal, , South Australia, Australia
10 months
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
Anna Pauline Henriette Hoffmann
Birth: December 15, 1855 25 19Blumberg (now Birdwood), , South Australia, Australia
Death: 1926East Melbourne, , Victoria, Australia
23 months
herself
19 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
18 months
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
16 months
younger brother
Paul Rudolph Hoffmann
Birth: May 22, 1872 41 36Blumberg (now Birdwood), , South Australia, Australia
Death: 1877Vic
19 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Family with Henry Richard Morcomb - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1881Vic
3 years
son
3 years
daughter